Tender for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 3...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 219 in Balangir, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232958 | Ref ID: 135759813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47217.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 219 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 219 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 219

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135759813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47217

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 219
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:05 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47217

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections