Tender for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2033 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467365 | Ref ID: 140195944).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 2033

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140195944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2033
Start Date: 27-04-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 11:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections