Tender for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 3...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 1942 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658737 | Ref ID: 143645590).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 1942 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 1942 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables up to and Including 33 Kv (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cab, Qty: 1942

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143645590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) (Q3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1942
Start Date: 19-06-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections