Tender for cable, jack to jack cable 20 ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cable, jack to jack cable 20 ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604310 | Ref ID: 125081495).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from heavy watt speaker and accessories, Descaling Chemical Speaker Stand Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar heavy watt speaker and accessories, Descaling Chemical Speaker Stand Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: cable, jack to jack cable 20 ft, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125081495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: jack to jack cable 20 ft
BOQ Title: heavy watt speaker and accessories, Descaling Chemical Speaker Stand Speaker (V3)
Item Title: cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-08-2025 9:50 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: heavy watt speaker and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 800watt portable speaker Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Hot air oven, Integrated PA System, synthetic web equipment improved version, Speaker Stand, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Speaker (V2), Speaker (V3), Portable Fire Extingui...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections