Tender for Cable for Interconnecting Micrometer Controller to Sensor...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable for Interconnecting Micrometer Controller to Sensor Head, Ccd Micrometer- Sensor Head, Ccd Micr, Qty: 3 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6177518 | Ref ID: 120533910).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Depth Micrometer HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Depth Micrometer HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cable for Interconnecting Micrometer Controller to Sensor Head, Ccd Micrometer- Sensor Head, Ccd Micr, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120533910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6177518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE FOR INTERCONNECTING MICROMETER CONTROLLER TO SENSOR HEAD, CCD MICROMETER- SENSOR HEAD, CCD MICROMETER CONTROLLER
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-05-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Depth Micrometer, HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL), Gel Documentation System, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Stick Micrometer - As Per IS:2966-IS:2966, magnetic stirrers, Wireless Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, PID Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections