Tender for Cable Hood Latch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Hood Latch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058163 | Ref ID: 132960959).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT 40, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT 40, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cable Hood Latch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132960959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058163

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE HOOD LATCH
BOQ Title: MT 40, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: Cable Hood Latch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT 40
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fume Hood (FSSAI), Pipe Clamps (V2), Oxygen Hood (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Anti Flash Hood, Surgical Protective Hood Caps, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections