Tender for Cable Harness- I, Cable Harness- Ii, Qty: 3000

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Harness- I, Cable Harness- Ii, Qty: 3000 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470607 | Ref ID: 140069576).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Harness- I, Cable Harness- Ii, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140069576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Harness- I, Cable Harness- II
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 24-04-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 14-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Harness (Defence), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Field Telephone Cable (Telec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections