Tender for Cable Guide, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Guide, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246604 | Ref ID: 136001735).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Coles Crane Husky 615, Mobile Truck Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Coles Crane Husky 615, Mobile Truck Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cable Guide, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136001735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE GUIDE
BOQ Title: Spares for Coles Crane Husky 615, Mobile Truck Crane Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane ...
Item Title: Cable Guide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR COLES CRANE HUSKY 615

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections