Tender for Cable Fixing Clamp, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Fixing Clamp, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7802580 | Ref ID: 146256286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4975.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Caplamps made by CSK Technologies and Industrial Precision Products Kolkata, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Caplamps made by CSK Technologies and Industrial Precision Products Kolkata, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cable Fixing Clamp, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146256286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7802580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4975

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE FIXING CLAMP make CSK Technologies
BOQ Title: Spares for Caplamps made by CSK Technologies and Industrial Precision Products Kolkata, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2)
Item Title: Cable Fixing Clamp
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4975
BOQ Title: Spares for Caplamps made by CSK Technologies and Industrial Precision Products Kolkata
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixing Toys (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Burette Clamp, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Chair for General Purpose, Pipe Clamps (V2), Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6), Magnetic Earth Clamp, Fixed Computer Workstation, Soldering Clamp Holder Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections