Tender for Cable, electrical voltage rating 1.1 KV, conductor quanti...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, electrical voltage rating 1.1 KV, conductor quantity 4 core, conductor material copper, insulation material PVC, conductor diameter 1.5 mm2, ISI marked armored control cable., Qty: 3700 MTR, (BOQ Item #3) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890885 | Ref ID: 115228927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181348.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Control Panel with Heat Sensor and Flame Sensor, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Control Panel with Heat Sensor and Flame Sensor, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cable, electrical voltage rating 1.1 KV, conductor quantity 4 core, conductor material copper, insulation material PVC, conductor diameter 1.5 mm2, ISI marked armored control cable., Qty: 3700 MTR, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115228927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 181348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable, electrical voltage rating 1.1 KV, conductor quantity 4 core, conductor material copper, insulation material PVC, conductor diameter 1.5 mm2, ISI marked armored control cable.
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Control Panel with Heat Sensor and Flame Sensor, Carbon Monoxide (Co) Detector (V1)
Item Title: Cable, electrical voltage rating 1.1 KV, conductor quantity 4 core, conductor material copper, insulation material PVC, conductor diameter 1.5 mm2, ISI marked armored control cable.
Item Quantity: 3700
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-02-2025 1:18 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 181348
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CONTROL PANEL WITH HEAT SENSOR AND FLAME SENSOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HIGH SPEED AMBER DETECTOR High speed stirrer, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, High speed tripping relay, Metal Shelving Racks as per IS 1883, High Steel Speed Cutters, Cutting Tools, High Speed Drill System for Neurosurgery & Spinal Surgery, UTS Dot Matrix Printer (High Speed), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections