Tender for Cable Electrical Lt Wire, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Electrical Lt Wire, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208968 | Ref ID: 135362728).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Electrical Lt Wire, Qty: 10 MTR, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135362728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE ELECTRICAL LT WIRE
BOQ Title: Ord Spare, All Terrain Tactical Hauler (Defence)
Item Title: Cable Electrical Lt Wire
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-02-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS / IEC 60947, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Calibration Gas, File/Folder (V3), Gas Ejector, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Gas Analyser, Ref...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections