Tender for Cable electrical copper multi conductor tin coated single...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable electrical copper multi conductor tin coated single core 20 AWG radiation cross linked extruded polyalkene insulation and radiation cross linked, Qty: 815 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #25) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240940 | Ref ID: 136543724). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39796.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CABLE TANK K1 4TP M5 QTY 05 NoS, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CABLE TANK K1 4TP M5 QTY 05 NoS, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cable electrical copper multi conductor tin coated single core 20 AWG radiation cross linked extruded polyalkene insulation and radiation cross linked, Qty: 815 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136543724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39796

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: CABLE TANK K1 4TP M5 QTY 05 NoS, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) IS...
Item Title: Cable electrical copper multi conductor tin coated single core 20 AWG radiation cross linked extruded polyalkene insulation and radiation cross linked
Item Quantity: 815
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-02-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 07-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 39796
BOQ Title: CABLE TANK K1 4TP M5 QTY 05 NoS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections