Tender for Cable Electric j Single Medium 1mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Electric j Single Medium 1mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705175 | Ref ID: 143942909).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carburator, Pipe Clips category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carburator, Pipe Clips Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Cable Electric j Single Medium 1mm, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143942909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Electric j Single Medium 1mm
BOQ Title: Carburator, Pipe Clips
Item Title: Cable Electric j Single Medium 1mm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARBURATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ignition Key Allen Key, Lock Stopper key, Parallel Key (BHEL), Insulated allen key, Key Chains (Handicraft) (V2), Folding Hex Key Set, Hardware Security Key for Multi-Factor Authentication, Non Sparking Cylinder Key-IS:4595, Key Hole Test Board (V2), Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595 S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections