Tender for Cable Elect AYC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Elect AYC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866309 | Ref ID: 146444966).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Enamel,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Enamel,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cable Elect AYC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146444966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Elect AYC Elastomer Insulated
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 6419 Enamel, ...
Item Title: Cable Elect AYC Elastomer Insulated
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-08-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Paper Covered Rectangular Copper Conductor, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections