Tender for Cable Elect ATC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 53 Mtr, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Elect ATC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 53 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7559400 | Ref ID: 141614658).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Stores, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Stores, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cable Elect ATC Elastomer Insulated, Qty: 53 Mtr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141614658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7559400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Elect ATC Elastomer Insulated
BOQ Title: Ord Stores, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2 ) ...
Item Title: Cable Elect ATC Elastomer Insulated
Item Quantity: 53
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cellular antenna, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cellular USB Modem, Industrial Cellular Modem, Titanium Sheet, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Polypropylene (PP) Sheet (V2), Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Polystyrene ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections