Tender for Cable Drum Cover, Qty: 485 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Drum Cover, Qty: 485 EACH, (BOQ Item #4) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049269 | Ref ID: 132792029).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Canvas Covers, quilt cover Foam barrel cover Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Canvas Covers, quilt cover Foam barrel cover Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Drum Cover, Qty: 485 EACH, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132792029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE DRUM COVER
BOQ Title: Canvas Covers, quilt cover Foam barrel cover Battery Cover
Item Title: Title 4
Item Quantity: 485
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-12-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 07-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CANVAS COVERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), File/Folder (V3), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Shoes Canvas Rubber sole - JSS Specification, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to IS 15636, Fishing Nets, Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections