Tender for Cable Drift Measurement System (Cdms), Testing and Calibr...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Drift Measurement System (Cdms), Testing and Calibration Mechanism for Cdms, Development Charge, Qty: 3 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6639202 | Ref ID: 126862054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 324500.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cable Drift Measurement System (Cdms), Testing and Calibration Mechanism for Cdms, Development Charge, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126862054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6639202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 324500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Drift Measurement System (CDMS), Testing and Calibration Mechanism for CDMS, Development Charges
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 23-09-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 324500
GeMARPTS Searched: MPLS Connectivity (Port Charges), E-Learning Content Development, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), AR/VR Application Development Including Hardware Installation, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service - Revenue Sharing Basis, Hiring of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections