Tender for cable, Data transfer cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cable, Data transfer cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7325679 | Ref ID: 137333685).

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Goggles Medical (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Goggles Medical (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: cable, Data transfer cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137333685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7325679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data transfer cable
BOQ Title: Safety Goggles Medical (V2)
Item Title: cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-03-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: sleeve, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Fusion Tube, Suction Tube, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Searched String: Wire Set Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Sofa (V3), Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, under water communication set, Dystocia Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Kirs...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections