Tender for Cable for Dash Camera, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable for Dash Camera, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7358799 | Ref ID: 137844978).

The tender is published on 15 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cable for Dash Camera, Qty: 25 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137844978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7358799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable for Dash Camera
BOQ Title: Camera, Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: Cable for Dash Camera
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 7:34 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dash Camera Dashboard Camera (V2), Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Body Worn Camera (V2), Gel Documentati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections