Tender for Cable Cutter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF MINORITY AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cutter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6448160 | Ref ID: 122715291).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Cutter, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122715291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6448160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE CUTTER
BOQ Title: Glass fiber woven tape for electrical purpose - IS 5352
Item Title: Cable Cutter
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Searched String: LED FLUD LIGHT 150 WT. LED Flash Light, LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS 10322, LED Bulkhead Light, Trolley Mounted AC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections