Tender for Cable Cutter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cutter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6207170 | Ref ID: 118762585).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Tool, Bench Vise as per IS 2586 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Tool, Bench Vise as per IS 2586 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cable Cutter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118762585

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6207170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as per Annexure II
BOQ Title: Hand Tool, Bench Vise as per IS 2586
Item Title: Cable Cutter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-05-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: HAND TOOL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DRILL PRESS VICE Laboratory Press, Machine Vice as per IS 4502, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Pipe Vice as per IS 2587, Bench Vise as per IS 2586, Oil press machine, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Shoulders Press Machine, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections