Tender for Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #133)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #133) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7291365 | Ref ID: 137057957).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Commissioning Tool Tackle for Mundra Bhabhar Rohat Sikar Panipat under NMPPL Project, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Commissioning Tool Tackle for Mundra Bhabhar Rohat Sikar Panipat under NMPPL Project, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #133)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137057957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7291365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 160mm, 210mm, 240mm, 460mm, 600mm, 800mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of Commissioning Tool Tackle for Mundra Bhabhar Rohat Sikar Panipat under NMPPL Project, Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Ring Wrenches (Spanners) ...
Item Title: Cable Cutter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-03-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Commissioning Tool Tackle for Mundra Bhabhar Rohat Sikar Panipat under NMPPL Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water pump plier Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118 Searched String: IS 844 Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 Searched String: Phillips screw driver Screw driver Bits, Cordless screw driver, Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Bone Screw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections