Tender for Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6643411 | Ref ID: 125688781).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Electrician Scissor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Electrician Scissor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cable Cutter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125688781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6643411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Cutter Big
BOQ Title: Consumables, Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Electrician Scissor
Item Title: Cable Cutter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:34 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethiprole 40% + Imidacloprid 40% WG (Wettable Granules), Recycled Towel, Dextran - 40 Injection, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Fipronil 40% + Imidacloprid 40% Water- Dispersible Granules (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil, Sulphur 40% SC (Sus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections