Tender for Cable Cutter 800mm, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #47)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cutter 800mm, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #47) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6779338 | Ref ID: 127988681).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Workshop Tools, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Workshop Tools, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cable Cutter 800mm, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127988681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6779338

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per SLA Annexure I
BOQ Title: Mechanical Workshop Tools, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003 Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) ...
Item Title: Cable Cutter 800mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Workshop Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, Plumber tool kit, Tool bag, DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Halwai Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Non Sparking Tools Kit as per IS 4595, Carpenter tool kit, Tailoring Tool Kit (YSSY UP Govt.), Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections