Tender for Cable Crossover, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

The PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Crossover, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252559 | Ref ID: 136083982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indoor Sports Infrastructure, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indoor Sports Infrastructure, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cable Crossover, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136083982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item 5
BOQ Title: Indoor Sports Infrastructure, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Cable Crossover
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Indoor Sports Infrastructure
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Tennis ball (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table Tennis Ball (V2), Tennis Ball, Table Tennis - Table, Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Tennis ball (V2), Computer Table (V3), Table Tennis Rackets Searched String: Table tennis Racket Tennis Racket, Modul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections