Tender for Cable Cross with iron stack and pull up bar, Qty: 1 Nos, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cross with iron stack and pull up bar, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6401660 | Ref ID: 124820368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cable Cross with iron stack and pull up bar, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124820368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6401660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Cross with iron stack and pull up bar
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gym Eqipments, Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Cable Cross with iron stack and pull up bar
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GYM EQIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Without Charge), General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Acrylic acid, Manila Ropes (in KG) (V4) Conforming to IS 1084, Foam Tape, Bag Calico- OFB, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags) Searched String: KET...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections