Tender for Cable cover Wire casing, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable cover Wire casing, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352176 | Ref ID: 123055976).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Communication Accessories, Counter Communication System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Communication Accessories, Counter Communication System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cable cover Wire casing, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123055976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable cover Wire casing
BOQ Title: Communication Accessories, Counter Communication System
Item Title: Cable cover Wire casing
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 31-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Communication Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor as per IS 694 Searched String: Electric wire conduit (PVC Pipe) Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Pipe Cutter, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections