Tender for Cable Cover, Qty: 100

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Cover, Qty: 100 in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821611 | Ref ID: 145729153).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicle Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicle Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Cover, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145729153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

cable cover
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), quilt cover, Foam barrel cover, PVC Insulated Cable For Submersible Pumps ISI Marked To IS 694, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Car...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections