Tender for Cable Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836417 | Ref ID: 145970471).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Hydraulic Hose Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Rubber Diaphragms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Hydraulic Hose Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Rubber Diaphragms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Cable Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145970471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Control
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super, Hydraulic Hose Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL) Rubber Diaphragms
Item Title: Cable Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 8:48 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: R1 Spares of JCB 3DX Super
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Fuse, water baths, Carriers and bases in rewirable type electric fuses conforming to IS 2086, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Cylindrical Fuses, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections