Tender for Cable Connector Cable Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Connector Cable Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7458795 | Ref ID: 140607340).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Miscellaneous Electrical Items, Flameproof Switch Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Miscellaneous Electrical Items, Flameproof Switch Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Cable Connector Cable Connector, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140607340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7458795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Connector Cable Connector
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous Electrical Items, Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Cable Connector Cable Connector
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-05-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: boxes for modular type accessories, Corrugated Boxes, Lunch Box (V2), Pumping tee, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Cantilever Tool Box, File/Folder (V3) Searched String: Gang Box 2plus2 Pencil box, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Box Spanner, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections