Tender for Cable Compound, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #147)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Compound, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #147) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755134 | Ref ID: 127760594).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom Bid for Electrical hardware Plumbing and IT Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom Bid for Electrical hardware Plumbing and IT Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cable Compound, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #147)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127760594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Compound
BOQ Title: Custom Bid for Electrical hardware Plumbing and IT Items, Commercial UPVC Pipes
Item Title: Cable Compound
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-10-2025 3:07 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Custom Bid for Electrical hardware Plumbing and IT Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176, Caster wheel, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post, Wild - Life Cages, Sand Pouring Cylinder, Cylinder Stand Searched String: Cutting Blad 5 Inch for steel cuting Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Sa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections