Tender for Cable Clench for Anchor Handling, Qty: 4

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Clench for Anchor Handling, Qty: 4 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5568479 | Ref ID: 110770820).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lifting Handle (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lifting Handle (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cable Clench for Anchor Handling, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 110770820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5568479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cable Clench for Anchor Handling
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 02-11-2024 4:05 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Vertical Anchor for wire rope barrier, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Cable Organizing Dresser Tool for Telecommunication & Riser Cable, Cat 6 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections