Tender for Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3050 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3050 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7599965 | Ref ID: 143581516). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Ccamera, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Ccamera, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cable, Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3050 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143581516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7599965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Cctv Ccamera, Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cable
Item Quantity: 3050
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2026 10:28 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: CCTV CCAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: hard disk surveillance Surveillance Hard Disk (V2) Searched String: poe Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Searched String: ENCLOSURE WITH ACCESSORIES modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Revolving Chair (V5), Telecommunication Cable Connecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections