Tender for Cable Bonnet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Bonnet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619870 | Ref ID: 142665851).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable Bonnet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142665851

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619870

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Bonnet
BOQ Title: Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van
Item Title: Cable Bonnet
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lugs, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Flamproof Cable Gland, Cable network tester, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, FTTH Drop Cable, Copper Cable Analyser Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections