Tender for Cable Assy Speedometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Assy Speedometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950076 | Ref ID: 147767544).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cable Assy Speedometer, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147767544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7 MG
BOQ Title: Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spare Parts, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Cable Assy Speedometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: System as per IS 12976:1990, Space Heater, Bearing Induction Heater Searched String: GEAR SPEEDOMETER Gear Shaper, Gear Lubricants, Multipurpose ( Extreme Pressure Gear Oil ) (V3) Conforming to IS 1118, Gear couplings, Helical Gear Box (V2), Gear Puller, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Extre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections