Tender for Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5857080 | Ref ID: 115005276).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steering Wheel Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steering Wheel Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115005276

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5857080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete
BOQ Title: Steering Wheel Cover
Item Title: Cable Assy Clutch Control Complete
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 24-02-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wabco Clutch Booster Alternate Portable Voice Recorder, Drip - Leg Drain Searched String: Clutch Booster Rep Kit Pressure Plate, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Portable Voice Recorder, Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections