Tender for Cable Assembly Special Purpose Electrical Controller Rx U...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Assembly Special Purpose Electrical Controller Rx Unit P121, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6508203 | Ref ID: 123542686).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ic Lin Vcomptr 2903, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) IC SOCKET category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ic Lin Vcomptr 2903, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) IC SOCKET Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cable Assembly Special Purpose Electrical Controller Rx Unit P121, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123542686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6508203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE ASSEMBLY SPECIAL PURPOSE ELECTRICAL CONTROLLER RX UNIT P121
BOQ Title: Ic Lin Vcomptr 2903, DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR) IC SOCKET
Item Title: Cable Assembly Special Purpose Electrical Controller Rx Unit P121
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IC LIN VCOMPTR 2903
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEC BAT 11 MAH NIMH Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator as per IS 1169, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Manganese Dioxide For Dry Batteries - IS 11153, Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831, PVC Insulated (Heav...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections