Tender for Cable Accessries (Cable Glands and Cable Lugs), Qty: 1

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable Accessries (Cable Glands and Cable Lugs), Qty: 1 in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554157 | Ref ID: 124220503).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cable Accessries (Cable Glands and Cable Lugs), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124220503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CABLE ACCESSRIES (CABLE GLANDS AND CABLE LUGS)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-08-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Weatherproof Double Compression Cable Gland-BHEL, Flamproof Cable Gland-IS:12943, SCREWED GLANDS (PG THREADS) FOR CABLES AND LEADS(BHEL), Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Flameproof Cable Gland (BHEL) (EM)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections