Tender for Cable 6 Sqmm Ebeam / Chocolate

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable 6 Sqmm Ebeam / Chocolate in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08261388A | Ref ID: 146924763).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cable 6 Sqmm Ebeam / Chocolate

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146924763

Notice Ref. No.: 08261388A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 Sq.Mm, Chocolate Colour, Electron Beam Irradiation Curing Process Thin Walledflexible Elastomeric Cable with Copper Conductor Suit Able for Rolling Stockap Plication Conforming to Rdso Spec.No.Elrs/Spec/Elc/0019, Rev.4, Feb-2018, 1.8Kv Grade. no Te:1. Item / Type/ Model/ Make/ Brand from the Manufacturer/Suppliers Asapprovedby Rds O Shall only be Considered. 2. Electron Beamirradiated Cross Link Ed Cables are only a Cceptable. 3. Firms are Requested Toindicate Conformance of the same in the Offer. 4. C Ables Shall be Supplied i Ncoils of 500 Metres Length and Left Overquantity in Multiples of 100 Metres, With a Tolerance of +/-5%.On the Length. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P8
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 15:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 1400.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100270 - Thin walled flexible elastomeric cables with copper
conductors for working voltages (i) up to 750 volts and (ii) above 750 volts up
to 1.8/3.0 kv for tap changer electric locomotives, AC/DC EMU, BG AC EMU &
MEMU/ coaching stock ( Chemical curing process / Electron Beam Irradiation
curing process) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections