Tender for Cable 2 point 5mm for Brush Cutter 90m, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable 2 point 5mm for Brush Cutter 90m, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #6) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887433 | Ref ID: 146749534).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handheld Brush Cutter (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cable 2 point 5mm for Brush Cutter 90m, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146749534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: must be good quality of product
BOQ Title: Handheld Brush Cutter (V3)
Item Title: Cable 2 point 5mm for Brush Cutter 90m
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:06 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Tester, Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Link Terminal, Stationary Lead- Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652, Inverter Battery Trolley, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections