Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Cable, 1100/24 Thin Wl, Awg 444
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136761794
Notice Ref. No.: 29253472
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cable, 1100/24 Thin Wl, Awg 444, to Emd Part No.40038694 Conforming to Dlw Drawi Ng No.40015785 Alt.Bc and to Dlw Part No.18330241, Single Core Flexible Tinned Copper, Electron Beam Irradiation Cross Linked Elastomeric Insulated, Conforming to Dlw/Emd Specn. Edps-304, F or Wdg4/Adp4 Diesel Electric Locos. Valid Rdso Approved Vendors only are Eligible to Quote. D Rgno: Dlw Drawing No.40018785 Alt.Bc [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 12:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 396480.00
Consignee AMM/DSD/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 6474.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100449 - Electron Beam Irradiation Cables:, Sub Item Id:-
3100449002 - Locomotive Power Cable Sizes AWG # 1 And Larger, Unified PL no.
12330826/12330814/12330802/ 18330125/18330952 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections