Tender for Cable 100 meters, Qty: 5 Coils, (BOQ Item #26)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cable 100 meters, Qty: 5 Coils, (BOQ Item #26) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7107236 | Ref ID: 134762212). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items for Office Maintenance, Portable LED Light Tower with Inbuilt Battery Bank (NLC) Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch So... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items for Office Maintenance, Portable LED Light Tower with Inbuilt Battery Bank (NLC) Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch So... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cable 100 meters, Qty: 5 Coils, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134762212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7107236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Electrical items for Office Maintenance, Portable LED Light Tower with Inbuilt Battery Bank (NLC) Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch So...
Item Title: Cable 100 meters
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Coils
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-01-2026 2:44 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Electrical items for Office Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Switch Socket Accessories Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787 Searched String: Light LED and halogen bulb LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) Searched String: Copper wire single core unsheat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections