Tender for cabin table, Supplying and Placing in Position of cabin t...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cabin table, Supplying and Placing in Position of cabin table as per photograph. 50 mm thick table top made of medium density fiberboard cladded with 1mm natural s..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 130756297). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: cabin table, Supplying and Placing in Position of cabin table as per photograph. 50 mm thick table top made of medium density fiberboard cladded with 1mm natural s..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130756297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Placing in Position of cabin table as per photograph. 50 mm thick table top made of medium density fiberboard cladded with 1mm natural steam beech veneer with p.u. polish on both sides colour-red cherry. table overall size will be 2390-2410 mml multiply 2050-2250 mmd multiply 740 760 mmh. this l-shaped table with side runner and central locking pedestal. Main tablecolon main table of size 2390 2410 mm l multiply 890-910 mm d multiply 740-760 mm h the top 2100-2300 mm l multiply 890-910 mm d multiply 45-55 mm thick made of medium density fiberboard cladded with 1mm natural steam beech veneer and p.u. polished in red cherry colour same matching natural veneer on other side of panel with polish and matching natural veneer edge bending at all edges. grey coloured pre-laminated MDF board frame placed in between top and modesty to give unique look to the table this frame size should be 1890-1910 mm multiply 85-95 mm multiply 17 mm thick made in pre-laminated MDF board certified from is-12823 grade. modesty panel size should be l 2250-2270 mm multiply h 555 mm multiply 34 mm thick made of medium density fiberboard cladded with 1mm natural steam beech veneer on both sides certified from is-14587 colon 1998 gradetermite borer fungus resistance. front modesty included design of 2290
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: cabin table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections