Tender for Cabin Floor Mat Rubber, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabin Floor Mat Rubber, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845953 | Ref ID: 129320534).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Floor Mat for Mt Vehicles, Automotive Floor Mat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Floor Mat for Mt Vehicles, Automotive Floor Mat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cabin Floor Mat Rubber, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129320534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabin Floor Mat Rubber
BOQ Title: Floor Mat for Mt Vehicles, Automotive Floor Mat
Item Title: Cabin Floor Mat Rubber
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-11-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: FLOOR MAT FOR MT VEHICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Floor Mat Automotive Floor Mat, Metal Storage Cabinet, Therapy Floor Mat for Exercise - RBSK, Anti Static Floor Mats - Bed Side Mat, Yoga Mats, ESD Mat (V2), Handcrafted Floor Mats, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), bathroom mat, Scrubber Dryer Floor Clea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections