Tender for Cabin Air Filter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabin Air Filter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619130 | Ref ID: 142649320).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cabin Air Filter, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142649320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABIN AIR FILTER
BOQ Title: Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Cabin Air Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 03-06-2026 6:58 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin), Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, Reception Table, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Searched String: BELT WATER PUMP Belt Drive Water Pump, water baths, Water Pump Seals, Insulated water pump plie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections