Tender for Cabbages, Qty: 4604 Kgs, (BOQ Item #45)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbages, Qty: 4604 Kgs, (BOQ Item #45) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789988 | Ref ID: 147216573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322010.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg fresh and Bread at Kanpur, Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg fresh and Bread at Kanpur, Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cabbages, Qty: 4604 Kgs, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147216573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789988

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 322010

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabbages
BOQ Title: Veg fresh and Bread at Kanpur, Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP
BOQ Title: Veg fresh and Bread at Kanpur, Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP
Item Title: Cabbages
Item Quantity: 4604
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 322010
BOQ Title: Veg fresh and Bread at Kanpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Air Freshener liquid (V3), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V4) (Defence), Vegetable Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections