Tender for Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 418 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 418 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #14) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688327 | Ref ID: 127908666). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from combine items, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar combine items, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 418 Per Kg, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127908666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vegetable Fresh
BOQ Title: combine items, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 418
Unit of Measure: Per Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 191
Start Date: 10-10-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: combine items
GeMARPTS Searched: Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), Ivy Gourd Seeds, Ash Gourd (Petha) Seeds, Pointed Gourd (Parwal) Seeds, Sponge Gourd Seeds (V2), Bottle Gourd Seeds (V2), Ridge Gourd Seeds (V2), Snake Gourd Seeds (V2) Searched String: Cabbage Chinese Cabbage Seeds, Cabbage Seeds (V2) Searched String: Carrots Country Dehydr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections