Tender for Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 263 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 263 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7245030 | Ref ID: 138241651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50600.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from combine items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar combine items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cabbage, Vegetable Fresh, Qty: 263 Kgs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138241651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7245030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vegetable Fresh
BOQ Title: combine items, Dehydrated Green Leafy Vegetables (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 263
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-03-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50600
BOQ Title: combine items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections