Tender for Cabbage, Qty: 720 KGS, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, Qty: 720 KGS, (BOQ Item #26) in Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243378 | Ref ID: 139282583). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108379.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arc of Fresh Ration Including Bread for One Year, Onion / Potato Bin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arc of Fresh Ration Including Bread for One Year, Onion / Potato Bin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cabbage, Qty: 720 KGS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139282583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108379

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABBAGE
BOQ Title: Arc of Fresh Ration Including Bread for One Year, Onion / Potato Bin
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 720
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-04-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108379
BOQ Title: ARC OF FRESH RATION INCLUDING BREAD FOR ONE YEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Bread Basket, FPO - Millet Based Bread, Roti Maker Industrial Bread Making Machine, Bakery from Dehradun - ODOP, Roti Making Machine, Banana Food Products from Theni - ODOP, Knives as per IS 16301

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections