Tender for Cabbage, Qty: 340 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cabbage, Qty: 340 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7258326 | Ref ID: 138141545). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99995.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Cabbage, Qty: 340 Kgs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138141545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7258326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99995

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabbage
BOQ Title: Ration, Ration Kit
Item Title: Cabbage
Item Quantity: 340
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-03-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 99995
BOQ Title: RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Snake Guard Snake Gourd Seeds (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Bed Guard, Tree Guard (V2), Tree Guard (V3), Cricket hand guard, Corrugated Boxes, Boxing Head Guard, Shin Guard for Football, Chest Guard- Gymnastic Searched String: Bitter Guard Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), Electrical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections